Director

  • S. Andrew Gadsden, PhD, PEng, PMP, FASME, SMIEEE

Research Engineers and Associates

  • Andrew Newton, MASc, Research Engineer and Lab Manager
  • Abolfazl Rahimnejad, PhD, Research Associate

Graduate Students

  • Faraz A. Alderson, PhD Student (Guelph)
  • Naseem Alsadi, PhD Student
  • Quade Butler, PhD Student
  • Kevin Dong, PhD Student (Guelph)
  • Alessandro Giuliano, PhD Student
  • Waleed Hilal, PhD Student
  • Connor Wilkinson, PhD Student
  • Zhe Xu, PhD Student (Guelph)
  • Tao Yan, PhD Student (Guelph)
  • Raveen Appuhamy, MASc Student
  • Alex McCafferty-Leroux, MASc Student
  • Brett Sicard, MASc Student
  • Yuandi (Eddy) Wu, MASc Student

Alumni Graduate Students

  • Abolfazl Rahimnejad, PhD (2022)
  • Richard Bustos, PhD (2022)
  • Uygar Yeprem, MASc (2022)
  • Cesar Wen Zhu, MASc (2022)
  • Tyler Jamieson, MASc (2022)
  • Brian Nguyen, MASc (2022)
  • Joseph Lee, MASc+AI (2022)
  • Onur Surucu, MASc+AI (2022)
  • Andrei Buin, PhD (2021)
  • Andrew Lee, PhD (2021)
  • Elyse Hill, PhD (2021)
  • Andrew Newton, MASc (2021)
  • Alex (Sasha) Moksyakov, MASc+AI (2020)
  • Mohammad Ali Lordifar, MASc (2020)
  • Grant (Toby) Hall, MASc (2020)
  • Freeman Mak, MASc (2019)
  • Jacob Goodman, PhD (2019)
  • Insuck Baek, PhD (2019)
  • Stefano Rossi, MASc (2019)
  • Bowen Xu, MASc (2019)
  • Andrew Cataford, MASc (2018)
  • Jinho Kim, PhD (2018)
  • Richard Bustos, MASc (2018)
  • Jarod Horn, MASc (2018)
  • Andrew Lee, MASc (2017)
  • Brian Schwarz, MASc (2017)
  • Chris Gunther, MASc (2017)
  • Kevin Chang, MASc (2017)
  • Kurtis Boulter, MASc (2017)
  • Neal Smith, MASc (2017)
  • Stephanie Bonadies, MASc (2016)
  • Tarush Lall, MASc (2016)
  • Ross Kistler, MASc (2015)

Undergraduate Researchers

  • Jadyn Powell (2022)
  • Alessandro Giuliano (2021)
  • Emma Hoover (2021, 2019)
  • Paige Phillips (2021 – 2020)
  • Uygar Yeprem (2021)
  • Steven Yang (2021 – 2018)
  • Joel Deen (2020)
  • Tia Shin Fat (Darren) Chay Loong (2020)
  • Liam Easterbrook (2019)
  • Andrew Newton (2019 & 2018)
  • Brian Nguyen (2019 & 2018)
  • Kye Morris-Takamoto (2019 & 2018)
  • Tony Habib (2019)
  • Owen Botelho (2018)
  • Vaishnavi Kotha (2018)
  • Justin Joseph (2017)
  • Elyse Hill (2017)
  • Matthew Riediger (2017)
  • Haniyah Saleh (2017)
  • Benjamin Cordell (2016)
  • Jennifer Coninglio (2016)
  • David Hanlon (2016)
  • Emily Duan (2016)
  • Hannah Corcos (2016)
  • Nathan Niewoehner (2016)
  • Julianna Posey (2016)
  • Michael Roberts (2016)
  • Tess Wootton-Klebanoff (2016)
  • Stephen Zidek (2016)
  • Corey Ayres (2015)
  • Cory Nettleton (2015)
  • Myela Paige (2015)

Industry and Government Partners

  • Adastra Corp. (Ontario)
  • Eagle Vision Systems (Ontario)
  • Ford Motor Company (Michigan and Ontario)
  • George Weston Ltd. (Ontario)
  • Innovative North (Ontario)
  • Maryland Department of the Environment (Maryland)
  • Minetell Inc. (Ontario)
  • MITACS (Ontario)
  • NASA (California and Maryland)
  • NIST (Maryland)
  • NSERC (Ontario)
  • OCI (Ontario)
  • OMAFRA (Ontario)
  • US Department of Agriculture (Maryland)
  • US Army Research Lab (Maryland)
  • Vehcom Manufacturing Ltd. (Ontario)
  • Virox Technologies Inc. (Ontario)